Wholesale Shea
Butter Unscented Lotion Base : Shea
Butter: An excellent emollient for use in creams,
lotions.
What is
shea butter?
Shea butter is a solid fatty oil made
from the nuts on a tree, also known as
Mangifolia, that grow in the semi-arid
savannah regions of West and Central
Africa. Shea Butter does
not look like, smell like or feel like
Cocoa Butter. They are two separate
things. They are extracted differently.
They do not come from the same tree.
RELATED ITEMS: Bottles
|
 |
|
Benefits
of shea butter:
Shea butter
benefits the skin leaving it soft and
supple after topical application. It is
quickly replacing cocoa butter for the
use of stretch mark prevention. Shea butter
lotions are used by massage therapists
and spas due to its non-greasy after feel
and effective softening results.
In fact,
the usage of shea butter to replace other
oils is growing as more and more
therapists discover shea butter skin care
treatment products.
|
What
are some of the benefits of Shea Butter?*
Helps heal scars, burns, and stretch marks.*
Prevents ashy skin, chapping, and skin rashes.*
An ideal hair dressing that protects the scalp
from sores and rashes.* Helps prevent weak hair
from breaking, fading, or thinning out.*
Fortifies cuticles and nails * Helps rid the
scalp of Dandruff.* Helps bruises to heal. *
Helps drain toxins from sore muscles: perfect for
sports participants * Helps prevent skin
irritation for babies: used for generations to
help babies sleep better.* Use after shaving to
prevent irritation, and to restore skins natural
luster.* Ideal for dry skin, dermatitis, eczema,
sunburn and athletes foot. * Rejuvenates skin
pores and adds elasticity to skin. * Firms up
aging skin and helps clear wrinkles. * Massage
Shea butter into areas affected by arthritis,
joint pains, or other muscular ache. * Naturally
contains vitamins A and E.
|